Breathe

buat temen2 SMP aku yang udah ninggalin kenangan yang manis,
kenangan yang bikin berat ngelangkah waktu aku udah nginjek SMA..
dan buat seseorang yang pernah ninggalin sesuatu yang sampe sekarang masih ngebekas..
:)

"I see your face in my mind as I drive away..
Cause none of us thought it was gonna end that way..
People are people and sometimes we change our minds..
But it's killing me to see you go after all this time..

Music starts playing like the end of a sad movie..
It's the kinda ending you don't really wanna see..
Cause it's tragedy and it'll only bring you down..
Now I don't know what to be without you around..

And we know it's never simple, never easy,
never a clean break,
no one here to save me..
You're the only thing I know like the back of my hand..

And I can't breathe without you,
but I have to..
Breathe without you but I have to..

Never wanted this, never want to see you hurt..
Every little bump in the road I tried to swerve..
People are people and sometimes it doesn't work out,
nothing we say is gonna save us from the fall out..

And we know it's never simple, never easy..
Never a clean break,
no one here to save me..
You're the only thing I know like the back of my hand..

And I can't breathe without you,
but I have to..
Breathe without you,
but I have to..
It's two am,feeling like I just lost a friend..
Hope you know it's not easy, easy for me..
It's two am, feeling like I just lost a friend,
hope you know this ain't easy, easy for me..

And we know it's never simple, never easy..
Never a clean break no one here to save me..

And I can't breathe without you,
but I have to..
Breathe without you,
but I have to..
I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry..
I'm sorry, I'm sorry, I'm sorry.."
-Taylor Swift

image source : sad girl, balloon 

Komentar

Postingan Populer